Cart
Favourites

The rehabilitation of the Rotondes site is a long-term project that keeps moving forward thanks to the commitment of several institutions and services. For now and for the years to come, our heartfelt thanks. 

As part of the Neistart Lëtzebuerg” program, the Rotondes have benefited from extraordinary aid for the year 2020.

Our institutional partners and partners from the associative, education and private sectors 21/22

100komma7, 2030 when I grow up, Ambassade d’Autriche, ASSITEJ, Atert-Lycée Redange, Athénée de Luxembourg, CAPEL – Centre d’Animation Pédagogique et de Loisirs de la Ville de Luxembourg, Centre Culturel de Rencontre Abbaye de Neumünster, École Privée Fieldgen, Fédération générale des instituteurs luxembourgeois (FGIL), Georges Zigrand Design Consultancy, GoldenMe, Graffiti/​Radio ARA, Groupe Steffen, Julie Marthe Hoffmann, I Love Graffiti a.s.b.l., Institut de formation de l’Éducation nationale (IFEN), KnowEdge a.s.b.l., LAGERKULTUR, Le Réservoir, Lëtz Rise Up, Lycée Aline Mayrisch, Lycée Classique de Diekirch, Lycée Classique d’Echternach, Lycée de Garçons d’Esch-sur-Alzette, Lycée de Garçons de Luxembourg, Lycée Michel-Rodange, Mets des Disques, Ministère de l’Éducation nationale, de l’Enfance et de la Jeunesse, Park Inn, Pimp Pong, ProjectBike, queer loox a.s.b.l., RIFF a.s.b.l., SCRIPT – Service de Coordination de la Recherche et de l’Innovation pédagogiques et technologiques, Securitas, Service Jeunesse de la Ville de Luxembourg, SNJ – Service National de la Jeunesse, Social Gaming Luxembourg, Spillfabrik, Street Photography Luxembourg a.s.b.l., Teisen-Giesler Architectes, Theater Federatioun (FLAS), Time for Equality a.s.b.l., Uni​.lu : Institut fir lëtzebuergesch Sprooch- a Literaturwëssenschaft, videogames​.lu

Our artistic partners 21/22

Aalt Stadhaus (Differdange), A‑Promotions, CAPE – Centre des Arts Pluriels Ettelbruck, Casino Luxembourg – Forum d’art contemporain, Cité Musicale-Metz, Coopérations a.s.b.l., Double‑D Promotion, Escher Theater, Géisskan Kollektiv, Institut Pierre Werner – IPW, Kulturhaus Niederanven, Luxembourg City Film Festival, Rockhal, Rocklab, The Grape Sound Collective, The Schalltot Collective a.s.b.l., Trifolion (Echternach)

Companies, artists and workshop leaders 21/22

Ania Michaelis, Anja Hoscheit, ARTEZIA a.s.b.l., Arthur Debert, Aude Legrand, Aurélie d’Incau, AWA As We Are (Catarina Barbosa & Baptiste Hilbert), Axel Gouala, Betsy Dentzer, Bruno Oliveira, Camille Fischer, Catherine Dauphin, Catherine Hengesch, Charles Rouleau, Claire Andrzejczak, Clara Thomine, Claudia Urhausen, Claudine Peters, Collectif Sous le Manteau, Compagnie Arts & Couleurs, Compagnie Bakélite, Compagnie Bombyx, Compagnie Corps In Situ, Compagnie Duo André Léo, Compagnie H.M.G., Compagnie La Mue/​tte, Compagnie toit végétal, Compagnie Tran le Mani, Compagnie Woest, Dany Mucciarelli, Ela Baumann, Elena Spautz, Élodie Grethen, Elsa Muller, Elsa Rauchs, Émilie Brout & Maxime Marion, Emma Cozzani, Florence Kraus, florschütz & döhnert, Fred Canon (Buvette), Ganaël Dumreicher, Giovanni Zazzera, Grégoire Terrier, guillaumit, Hanafubuki, Hannah Biedermann, Hisae Ikenaga, Ives Thuwis, JC movement production, Jean Bermes, Jean-Baptiste Grangier, Jeanine Unsen, Jérôme Knebusch, Jessica Da Silva, Jill Crovisier, João Freitas, Jorge de Moura, Julie Deutsch, Julie Kieffer, Julie Luzoir, Julie Wagener, Julien Hübsch, kabinet k, Klankennest, Kopla Bunz, Krystyna Dul, Kulunka Teatro, La Bande à Tyrex, La Baracca − Testoni Ragazzi, Label Caravan, La Cour Singulière, Les Bestioles, Lucie Wahl, Luisa Bevilacqua, Lynn Klemmer, Mad Trix, Manon Bissen, Manon Nicolay, Marie Biaudet, Marina Uribe, Marine Froeliger, Michelle Kleyr, Milla Trausch, Morgan Fortems, Morgane Britscher, Nataša Grujović, Natercia Rebelo, Nevski Prospekt, Niels Engel, Nora Vonder Mühll, RoiZIZO théâtre, Sarah Niecke, Sarah Poulain, Stefania Crişan, Suzan Noesen, Tania Soubry, Tara Hawk, Theater Sgaramusch, Thomas Lasbouygues, Tim Jungmann, Ultima Vez, Valentin Pierrot, Véronique Cloos, Vince Tillotson

Rotondes is part of

the following networks:

  • Theater Federatioun (FLAS)
  • ASSITEJ Luxembourg
  • Kulturpass
  • Réseau Jeune Public Grand Est
  • Luxembourg Convention Bureau

and of the group:

  • Carré – Apprendre et Créer